Collaborators

Composers
Benjamin Britten (Les Illuminations, 2013)
Nick Wales (Emergence in De Novo, 2013; 2 One Another, 2012)
Sarah Blasko (Emergence in De Novo, 2013)
Jean-Philippe Rameau (Project Rameau, 2012)
Ezio Bosso
(we unfold, 2009; 6 Breaths, 2010; LANDforms, 2011; The Land of Yes and The Land of No, 2011)

Choreographers
Andonis Foniadakis (Louder Than Words, 2014)
Gideon Obarzanek (Interplay, 2014)
Alexander Ekman (Cacti in De Novo, 2013)
Larissa McGowan (Fanatic in De Novo, 2013 and Contemporary Women, 2012)
Emily Amisano (yield in Contemporary Women, 2012)
Stephanie Lake (Elektra, 2014 and Dream Lucid in Contemporary Women, 2012)
Lisa Wilson (Desire in Contemporary Women, 2012)
Jacopo Godani (Raw Models in Shared Frequencies, 2011 and Interplay, 2014)
Emanuel Gat (Satisfying Musical Moments, 2010)
Adam Linder (Are We That We Are, 2010)
Kenneth Kvarnstrom (Mercury, 2009)

Guest Composer
Robin Fox (Dream Lucid for Contemporary Women, 2012)
48 Nord
(Raw Models, 2011)

Musicians
Sydney Symphony (Les Illuminations, 2013, Elektra, 2014)
Australian Chamber Orchestra (Project Rameau, 2012)
Katie Noonan
(Les Illuminations, 2013; LANDforms, 2011)
Veronique Serret (Interplay, 2014, Cacti, 2013, LANDforms, 2011)
Geoffrey Gartner (LANDforms, 2011)
Ruth Palmer (Irony of Fate, 2010)

Production Design
Tony Assness (360, 2008, 2 One Another, 2012)
Alan Macdonald (The Land of Yes and The Land of No, 2011)

Costumes
Toni Maticevski (Les Illuminations, 2013)
Dion Lee (Emergence in De Novo, 2013)
Tony Assness (360, 2008, 2 One Another, 2012)
Theo Clinkard
(The Land of Yes and The Land of No, 2011)
Josh Goot (6 Breaths, 2010)
Jordan Askill (we unfold, 2009)

Lighting
Thomas Visser (Cacti in De Novo 2013)
Benjamin Cisterne (Les Illuminations, 2013; Emergence & Fanatic in De Novo, 2013; Contemporary Women, 2 One Another, Project Rameau, 2012)
Guy Hoare (The Land of Yes and The Land of No, 2011)
Mark Dyson (LANDforms, 2011)
Nick Schlieper (6 Breaths, 2010)
Michael Mannion

Photographer

Wendell Teodoro (Interplay, 2014)
Ellis Parrinder (Les Illuminations and De Novo, 2013)
Justin Ridler (Project Rameau and La Practica, 2012)
Jez Smith
(Pushing for Perfection 2011)

Poet
Samuel Webster (2 One Another, 2012)

Video Artist
Tim Richardson (6 Breaths, 2010)
Daniel Askill (we unfold, 2009)

Jeweller
Ben Bunda (LANDforms, 2011)

Resident Multimedia Artist
Peter Greig